» » Georges Moustaki - Moustaki

Georges Moustaki - Moustaki download mp3

Georges Moustaki - Moustaki download mp3
Title:
Moustaki
Performer:
Released:
Country:
MP3 album size:
1281 mb
Other formats:
XM VOX AA ADX WAV RA AUD
Rating:
4.3 ✪

Real Name: Giuseppe Mustacchi.

The Best of Pink Songs - Pink Greatest Hits (Full Album) - Продолжительность: 1:44:07 Music TV Рекомендуемые вам. 1:44:07. Top 100 Best Rock Songs Of All Time Greatest Classic Rock Songs by Great Bands - Продолжительность: 1:58:32 Slow Rock Ever Рекомендуемые вам.

Georges Moustaki (born Giuseppe Mustacchi; May 3, 1934 – May 23, 2013) was an Egyptian-French singer-songwriter of Jewish Italo-Greek origin, best known for the poetic rhythm and simplicity of the romantic songs he composed and often sang.

Ask us a question about this album. Top Moustaki scholars. More Georges Moustaki albums. Show all albums by Georges Moustaki.

Features Song Lyrics for Georges Moustaki's Georges Moustaki album. 2. Marche de Sacco Et Vanzetti Lyrics. Georges Moustaki Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Georges Moustaki Lyrics.

This album has an average beat per minute of 111 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 72/144 BPM). See the BPM profile of this album. Tracklist - Moustaki. 1. Les amis de Georges.

The famous french song by Georges Moustaki (1934–2013). The famous french song by Georges Moustaki (1934–2013).

Giuseppe Mustacchi, known as Georges Moustaki (born May 3, 1934, Alexandria, Egypt), is a French singer-songwriter of Italo-Greek Jewish origin, best known for his poetic rhythm, simplicity and composer of romantic songs.

Tracklist

A1 Prelude 0:57
A2 Alexandrie 3:37
A3 Faire Cette Chanson 3:44
A4 Dame Guitare 3:18
A5 Chanson Cri 4:27
A6 La Memoire 4:36
B1 On L'Appelle Folie 3:58
B2 L'Amant Du Soleil Et De La Musique 4:18
B3 Nous Avons Le Temps 4:26
B4 Petite Fable (Le Nymphettomane) 4:12
B5 Homme (Je Te Salue) 3:37

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: SGAE
  • Other (Depósito Legal): M.37076-1976

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
2473 057 Georges Moustaki Moustaki ‎(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2473 057 France 1976
2393146 Georges Moustaki, Astor Piazzolla Georges Moustaki, Astor Piazzolla - Georges Moustaki Con La Participacion De Astor Piazzolla ‎(LP, Album) Polydor 2393146 Argentina 1982
2393 146 Georges Moustaki Moustaki ‎(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2393 146 Netherlands 1976
MPF 1045 Georges Moustaki Moustaki ‎(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor MPF 1045 Japan 1976
2393 146 Georges Moustaki Moustaki ‎(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2393 146 Germany 1976